In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13th regarding the Protection of Personal Data, Gourmet Noir informs the user of the existence of an automated personal data file created by and for Gourmet Noir under its responsibility, with the purpose of performing the maintenance and management of the relationship with the user, as well as the information related tasks. Data will be collected through the corresponding forms, which will only contain the fields necessary to be able to provide the service required by the user. You expressly consent to the inclusion of your data in the aforementioned file. The completion of all personal data provided in the website's questionnaires is totally voluntary but necessary for the fluidity and agility of the relationship with Gourmet Noir.

The data will be included in automated files, which will be destined to the fulfillment of the objectives of Gourmet Noir, and will be treated confidentially by both Gourmet Noir and those entities that intervene according to the purpose of the consultation. If the Internet user does not agree with the inclusion of his personal data in these files or their subsequent processing, the query can not be performed. Gourmet Noir's privacy policy ensures the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, information of valuations and opposition, according to the terms established in the current legislation, allowing for the use of any of Gourmet Noir's communication channels, addressed at Gran Via Marques del Turia, 60, 46005, Valencia, España, such as the available phone support service (+ 34 633403669) or via email to info@gourmetnoir.com.

Gourmet Noir has adopted the legally required levels of security for the protection of Personal Data, and has implemented all technical and organizational measures possible in order to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of data, thereby secrecy and confidentiality is guaranteed.

The acceptance of the user so that his/her data can be processed in the required manner, is a necessary condition for the provision of these services, so that such acceptance implies its use, which is always revocable, without retroactive effects, according to Articles 6 and 11 of the Organic Law of Protection of Personal Data 15/1999 of December 13th. The user will respond, in any case, of the veracity of the provided data. Gourmet Noir may exclude a user who provides false information from the services provided, without prejudice to other actions that may proceed legally.

The use of our website requires the use of cookies. Cookies are stored on the hard drive of your computer in order to recognize you as a recurring user when you return later and customize your use of the web so as to provide a suitable means for the site to work. Anyhow, you can always proceed to the removal of cookies from your browser. If you wish you can configure your browser to be warned on the screen when receiving cookies and prevent the installation of cookies on your hard disk. Please refer to your browser instructions and manuals for further information.

Cookies policy

This website uses its own and third-party cookies to offer you a better experience and service. By browsing or using our services you accept the use of cookies. However, you have the choice of preventing the generation as well as the deletion of cookies by selecting the corresponding option in your browser. In the case of blockage of the use of cookies in your browser, it is possible that some services or functionalities of the website are not available.

What is a cookie?

Cookies are a tool used by web servers to store and retrieve information about their visitors. It is a unique identifier in the form of a text file that is sent to the user's device to record information, thus improving the quality and security of the web page. They have an expiration date after which they cease to be operative.

Usefulness of cookies on our website

We use cookies to facilitate browsing of the web as well as to obtain a greater efficiency and personalization of the services that we offer. The cookies used are only associated with an anonymous user and his device, thereby, they do not provide references which allow obtaining personal data, nor they include viruses. It is also not possible toYou also cannot read the cookies implanted in your device from other servers.

The information which we analyze using cookies is the internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the internet, the type and version of your browser, the operating system, the platform used for the connection and the date and time of such an activity.

Cookies used

We use permanent cookies that are stored on the user's device and which allow us to retrieve navigation information at the next visit. They have an expiration date. These cookies allow us to customize your visits, through your preferences (for example, country and language).

We also use third party cookies that allow us to manage and improve the services offered, such as for example, Google Analytics statistical services.

The following is a schematic representation of the cookies described above, which are used on our website:

  • ASP.NET_SessionId, MABSesion: These cookies are session identifiers provided by the Microsoft ASP server and the system itself. They are used to identify a user who is logged on to our website.
  • Cookie_products: Identifies for the current session the products that the user has consulted in order to offer a better browsing experience.
  • ChkCookie: Identifies for this session the acceptance of the use of cookies that we initially present on the web and in this way we do not need to show the warning again.
  • TestCookie: Allows you to know anonymously if the browser used in this session allows the use of cookies. It is necessary for the correct functioning of the web that the browser allows the use of cookies, otherwise, some of the functions may not be available.
  • _utma, _utmb, _utmc, _utmz: These Google Analytics cookies generate an anonymous user ID, which is the one used to count how many times a user visits the site. It also records when it was the first and last time you visited the web. It also calculates when a session is finished, as well as the user origin, and keywords.

¡Receive offers in your inbox!